May 8, 2013
Pinterest

Full Name: Andrew Taylor
Nickname(s): AT
Date of Birth: 01-01-1988
Residence: Santa Cruz, CA

Questions:
What is the largest thing you’ve thrown out of a moving car and why?  A pumpkin on halloween to watch it explode everywhere
What is one trick that shouldn’t be done in mountain biking?  Turndowns…
What changes would you like to see in the mountain bike industry?  Less street/park and more slopestyle/big mountain
What makes you nervous?  When I get to a new riding spot I’m usually a little nervous.
What’s one thing most people don’t know about you?  I grew up in Santa Rosa but moved to Santa Cruz for the riding scene.
What’s your favorite Gravity part and why?  The top cap with the whole in it for running your front brake through your fork. I always hated drilling out stock top caps!
Last time you were embarrassed?  When I watched my video from the odd couples contest.
Last trick you learne?  Flipwhips
Last habit you picked up?  Cooking
Last time you were bummed?  When I found out El Nino hit California
Last luxury you treated yourself to?  There’s a lot of backyard moto tracks where I live so I just got a new dirtbike.

Top 5 Riding Spots
1. post office
2. eric’s jumps
3.whistler
4. paul b’s
5. highland mountain

Top 5 Songs on your iPod?
it’s always changing

Top 5 things to do when you’re not riding
1. chill at the beach
2. golf
3. ride moto
4. snowboard
5. beerpong